2022 ORANZ National Points for South Island Points scroll down
The best three rounds, being one short course, one enduro and one other, determine the Finals points
Palmerston North Short Course (NI)Nelson Enduro (SI)Woodhill (Auckland) Enduro (NI)Christchurch Short Course (SI)Christchurch Enduro (SI)Waikato Short Course (NI)
Class 1Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinals points
1Dan Fisher66666
107Todd Graham33386774
109Alan Hilliam8813
110Ross Misson0014
116Kevin Nankivell202010
118Daniel Powell32328
119Steven Stokes101012
144Brad Harvey6224863
150Ross Boon0014
157Tony McCall65381032
169Paul Eayrs5812705
171Paul Smith0014
178Donn Attwood54601141
182Tim Ackers21219
188Michael Smith0014
189Trevor Cooper1201211
193Daynom Templeman0014
196Justin Davies44447
197Tony Attwood0014
Class 3Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinals points
310Connor Nicklin64260902
333Brendon Old7218181081
341Andrew Green26266
353Braden Hill009
356Shawn Dickins32325
363Jacob Houghton14148
375Grant Adamson44444
377Mike Gibson009
381David Forsyth009
383Peter May5414683
385Dale McKenzie009
395Vincent Boortman009
397Rick Sciarone26266
398Kevin Cooper009
Class 4Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinals points
450Jess Fairclough5426801
Class 5Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinals points
501Luke Ryan006
514Dale Strong20205
521Tyler Castle22224
533Daniel Rusbatch26263
551Holly Russell6626921
580Alister Manning70702
NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
Class 7733Jono Sobey24241
Class 8Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
810Arlene Frost1814327
822Paul Hackett720723
826Shane Huxtable2730441012
834Neville Curran121210
841Ricky May41415
844Darrin Thomason14148
863Leigh Bishop5812381081
866Martin van Der Wal38018564
887Nick Leahy14148
893Malcolm Langley38386
898Grant Rosenberg0011
Class 9Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
900Maurice Bain2624502
966Arnold Jones720721
Class 10Car #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
1006John Hodgson28282
1011Ed Hiestand54541
Class CCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
C04Steve Hughes28283
C32Martin Jesson26264
C44Leroy Force480482
C63Matthew Bishop7224961
Class UCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
U06Gary Baker101012
U07Wayne Spicer4310536
U08Sean Dunn37378
U11Jack Edgecombe0016
U13Ben MacArthur5232843
U22Carl Ruiterman7254301561
U29Michael Green141410
U30Scott Hay8814
U31Shane Watts101012
U33Phillip Johnston6615
U44Gavin Dowler0016
U63Matthew Bishop0016
U66Roger McKay62541162
U72Scott Mitchell54812744
U77William Geuze2916457
U81Keegan Terrell121211
U83Scott Munro0016
U89Boston Morgan-Horan36369
Class SCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
S11Dion Edgecombe72724
S12Slim Slee12128
S13Blake Speirs66341003
S14James Cassidy26266
S16Joel Giddy547201261
S26Brodie Anderson40405
S43Brian Rutgers56621182
S68Mark Davis0011
S75Aaron Rogers10109
S81Jon Kelly14147
S82Neville Smith0011
S84Gavin Storer8810
S91David Templeman0011
Class JCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
J54Lucy McKay66661
J72Lily Williams56562
Class MCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
M06Kenna Baker62721341
M97Riley Parkes72722
Class MTCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
MT1Kadin Thomason72721
Class STCar #NameRND1RND2RND3RND4RND5RND6TotalClass PLOverAll PLClass PointsBonusFinal Points
ST1Holly Russell54543
ST3Reeve Giddy48721201
ST10Enzo Hackett056562
ST95Benjamin Hunter004
2022 ORANZ South Island Points (These points only go towards South Island Trophies)
Nelson Enduro (SI)Christchurch Short Course (SI)Christchurch Enduro (SI)Wade Densem Enduro (SI)
Class 1Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
1Dan Fisher66661
107Todd Graham38382
116Kevin Nankivell20204
118Daniel Powell32323
189Trevor Cooper12125
197Tony Attwood006
Class 3Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
310Connor Nicklin26262
333Brendon Old18183
353Braden Hill005
375Grant Adamson44441
383Peter May14144
385Dale McKenzie005
398Kevin Cooper005
Class 4Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
450Jesseka Fairclough26261
Class 5Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
514Dale Strong20202
533Daniel Rusbatch26261
Class 8Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
810Arlene Frost18183
826Shayne Huxtable30302
844Darrin Thomason14144
863Leigh Bishop12125
866Martin van der Wall006
893Malcolm Langley38381
898Grant Rosenberg006
Class 9Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
900Maurice Bain26261
Class 10Car #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
1006John Hodgson28281
Class CCar #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
C32Martin Jesson26261
Class UCar #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
U07Wayne Spicer10106
U13Ben MacArther32322
U22Carl Ruiterman54541
U29Michael Green14144
U33Phillip Johnston668
U63Matthew Bishop009
U72Scott Mitchell887
U81Keegan Terrell12125
U83Scott Munro009
U90Jamie McKinstry18183
Class SCar #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
S12Slim Slee12125
S13Blake Speirs34344
S16Joel Giddy72721
S26Brodie Anderson40403
S43Brian Rutgers56562
S68Mark Davis008
S75Aaron Rogers10106
S84Gavin Storer887
KIWI TRUCKS
Class MCar #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
M06Kenna Baker62622
M97Riley Parkes72721
Class MTCar #NameSIRND1SIRND2SIRND3SIRND4Total SIClass PLOverAll PL
MT1Kadin Thomason72721